• Ballard Library (5614 22nd Ave NW)

    Ballard Library 5614 22nd Ave NW, Seattle Leaves Dedicated September 15, 2019 Mark Davis 1966–2018 Aaron “Diggles” Johnson 1986–2018 Zachary “Zack” Cailing Sr. 1977—2018 James “Jimbo” Robinson 1955–2011 Walter “Tommy” Robinson 1951–2008 Ryan Nairn Moore 1988–2019 Thorbjorn “Thor” Thoresen 1940–2019  

  • Recovery Cafe

    Recovery Cafe 2022 Boren Ave Seattle Leaves dedicated August 27, 2019 Moved from the now-closed Dutch Schisler Sobering Center: William “Bill” Burns: 1949—2014 William “Bill” Bailey: 1962—2012 Terri Bigelow: 1959—2013 Suzanne Sims: 1949—2013 Anatoliy Rotaru: 1958—2013 Andrew Appel: 1965—2014 Brian Raymond: 1958—2013 Wayne Peters: 1976—2013 Timothy Smith: 1955—2013 Pattaya “Tony” Poochaiyamont: 1967—2013 Michele Martz: 1959—2013 Darwin “Cowboy” Engleking: 1958—2014 Lloyd Grant: 1960—2008 Aileen “Sonny” Grant: 1946—2005 Arthur “Poncho” Kodwat: 1960—2013 Russell Ratliff: 1936—2003 Ronald Hamm: 1954—2014 Charles T. Moon: 1973—2005 Arthur “Bear” DeLeon: 1941—2001 New: Farhan Karshe 1982–2018 Sol Smith 1972–2019

  • Lake City Mini Park (12359 Lake City Way NE)

    Leaves placed on July 26, 2019: Jennifer Zimmerman: 1977–2019 Mark Schuchard: 1966—2019 Richard Dailing: 1950–2019 Richard Francis: 1962-2019 Rick Fowler: 1955—2019 Sterling Carter: 1953–2018 Leaves placed on August 29, 2018: Norman Averill (1958—2014) Marco Stokes (1961—2017) Jesse Vestal (1974—2017) Christen Beaty (1973—2017) Paul Bernard Dehesse (1962—2018) Leaves placed on August 29, 2018: 

  • All Pilgrims Christian Church (500 Broadway E.)

    Leaves placed September 22, 2019 Timothy “Cisco” Larson 1977–2009 Matthew David Dodge 1970–2018 John “Akasha” Dolato, Jr. 1956–2009 John “Johnee” Alston Lane 1969–2019 Leaves placed September 30, 2018 Zachary “Zack” Lewis: 1973—2011 Erin Martinez: 1976—2015 Susan Kelley: 1955—2013 Chad Rogers: 1972—2016 Joshua Hatfield: 1973—2003 Charles “Casper” Shipley: 1973—2008

  • Seattle Public Library—Central Library (1000 4th Ave.)

    Leaves Dedicated August 25, 2017: Wes Singletary III: 1970—2009 Sean Kennie: 1963—2013 Lonnie Nelson: 1932—2014 Eric Hovey: 1954—2015 Justin Lee Miezejeski: 1985—2015 Skittles: 1994—2014 Janelle “Dart” Hayward: 1969—2013 Herman Leroy Hudson: 1926—2012 Matt “Giant” Barrett:1965—2014 Jon Stuart “Stu” Wright: 1962—2013 David Patterson: 1950—2015 Zamphra “Birdie” (Peters) Opoku: 1968—2012

  • Mary’s Place/Gethsemane Lutheran Church (911 Stewart St.)

    Leaves Dedicated August 24, 2019: Taylor Vreeland ?–2014 Anita Gail Slater 1960–2014 Rose Foster 1951–2011 Jacqueline Gail Shannon 1950–2008 Arnette Adams 1948–2019 Sue Inglis 1962–2017 Leaves Dedicated September 26, 2015: (due to new, unprecedented bureaucratic hurdles and inclement weather, these Leaves were rededicated and placed on July 8, 2017) Phyllis Detienne: 1949—2014 Susi Henderson: 1943—2014 Sally Corbett: 1952—2012 Kim Winters: 1960—2012 Mai Huynh: 1956—2010 Gail Nora Brackeen: 1959—2015 Check out the Mary’s Place website here.

  • University Temple United Methodist Church (1415 NE 43rd St.)

    Leaves placed on October 12, 2014: Chris Stevens: 1976—2005 Renee DeWolf: 1963—2007 Lance Loder: 1951—2009 Frederick “Teddy” Locke: 1946—2011 Frank Zanella: 1969—2004 Cindi Colleen Attison: 1972—2005 Korey Klein: 1981—2005 Russell Hennen: 1947—2005 Joan Schaller: 1953—2007 Michael Doubles: 1953—2009 Michael Lovelady: 1957—2009 Aaron Burgess: 1970—2013 Leaves placed on September 25, 2015: John Read Avery: 1950—2005 Lorraine Wong: 1967—2015 Check out the University Temple United Methodist Church website here.

  • Ballard Commons Park (22nd Ave NW & NW 57th St.)

    Leaves placed October 13, 2013: Byron Barnes: 1965—2013 Bobbie Joe Boling: 1956—2008 Carl Edwin Day: 1946—2007 Dora Dundas: 1964—2012 Don Farquharson: 1961—2012 Bradley Fernandez; 1964—2013 Michael Gerrans: 1944—2008 Kenneth Gilfeather: 1959—2013 Michael “Mikey” Hall: 1956—2013 Carlos Holguin: 1957—2005 Mark Jacobsen: 1955—2009 Philip Keene: 1960—2013 Matthew Korpinen: 1969—2008 Douglas McCormick: 1955—2007 Anna Moore: 1968—2010 Thomas Mumby: 1949—2011 Daniel Nelson: 1946—2009 Alexander Pichahchy: 1933—2005 Pete Reed: 1955—2007 Dale Scenally: 1923—2003 Stanley Sorenson: 1939—2008 Marlowe Sparks: 1959—2003 Charles Tompkins: 1961—2011 Ken Trygg: 1963—2011 Paul Walling: 1950—2008 Leaves placed September 28, 2014: Jeffrey Parker Bouck: 1967—2014 Karen Lee Pedersen: 1966—2011 (formerly at Real Change) Kenny Stoddard: 1964—2013 Will Johnson: 1952—2013 Cecil “Marty” White Face: 1962—2012 Michael…

  • Real Change News (96 South Main St.)

    Leaves placed on October 2012: Fred Spruitenberg:  1949—2010 Michael Garcia:  1960—2009 Catherine O’Neale:  1949—2012 Paul Von Kempf:  1944—2006 Linda Spafford:  1952—2009 Timothy “TJ” Shorter:  1957—2011 Karen Norcross:  1952—2010 Earle Thompson:  1950—2006 Rhonda Endersby:  1966—2011 Karen Lee Pedersen:  1966—2011 (moved September 2014 to Ballard, beside husband Jeffrey Bouck) Leaves placed on August 30, 2013: Reginald Lee “Reggie” Thompson: 1953—2013 Check out the Real Change website here.

  • Downtown Emergency Service Center (DESC) (517 3rd Ave.)

    Leaves placed October 2012: Christine “Chris” Rafferty: 1932—2001 Rosana Koontz: 1952—2003 Sharon Fay: 1958—2012 Kristina Wahlsten: 1930—2009 Svetla Virtcheva: 1933—2012 Phil Deiro: 1929—1999 Paula Gunn: 1947—2006 Alan Dagg: 1938—2005 Ronald Williams: 1949—2011 Terry Brown: 1957—2008 Kenneth “Kenny” Kovaleski: 1958—2009 Ross Teeth Americanhorse: 1946—2009 Jane Sepulveda: 1956—2008 Kathy McNeilly: 1960—2010 Walter Backstrom: 1951—2012 Leaves Placed August 30, 2013 Geraldine “Geri” Jones: 1941—2011 James “Jimmy” Mayo: 1941—2011 Kathy McNeilly: 1960—2010 Crystal Miranda: 1978—2013 Leaves Placed August 22, 2014 Jerold Edward Aust: 1955—2011 Patrick Eugene Joseph: 1967—2014 Arthur Lee Lassiter: 1966—2013 Leaves Places June 5, 2018 Francisco “Frank” Granado: 1960—2014 Milo Locklear: 1982—2013 Pamela Brown: 1954—2016 Montie Carl Banks: 1959—2017 Iris Cloud: 1971—2016 Randall Coleman: 1953—2017 Kathy Harris: 1958—2016…

  • Compass Housing Alliance (65 South Washington St.)

    Leaves placed October 2012: Julio Delgado: 1930—2006 Edna Ruth Howell: 1955—2005 Joseph Brown: 1975—2011 Rock Hopkins: 1958—2012 Dustin Smith: 1969—2012 Mark Criden: ?—2012 Linda Ford: 1953—2011 Chico Disteffano: 1948—2010 William “Bill” Powers: 1951—2012 Daniel Lindfors: 1959—2012 Diana Holmes: 1971—2012 Dwayne Hayes: ?—2012 Kenneth Perfect: ?—2012 Kevin Stewart: 1982—2012 Daniel Sloan: 1948—2012 Leaves placed August 22, 2014: Abel Gonzales: 1941—2013 Brandon Jeffrey Mickelson: 1982—2012 Check out the Compass Housing website here.

  • Seattle Mennonite Church (3120 NE 125th St.)

    Leaves placed on June 23, 2012 Karen Marie Boyle: 1962—2007 Philip Carrasco: 1953—2009 Walter Connelly: 1956—2011 Paul Dale: 1955—2008 Tim Downes: ?—2009 Lance Hayes: 1953—2011 Ralph “Red” Homann: 1942—2008 Jeffrey Inman: 1956—2012 Randy Leonard: 1958—2010 Ronald “Pops” Nichols: 1949—2009 Kevin Pellow: 1969—2009 Charles Reighn: ?—2008 Mark Slye: 1966—2011 Eva Washington: 1932—2011 Leaves placed on August 16, 2013 Kim Reister-Toburen: 1959—2012 John Carsten Plate, Jr.: 1948—2012 Arleta May Burbach: 1929—2012 Martha Louise Weiss: 1968—2012 Andrew Schneider: 1956—2012 Billi Jean Paulsen: 1964—2013 Douglas Ramm: 1967—2013 Leaves placed on August 8, 2014: Roger Allen Fitzpatrick: 1946—2014 Jim Hall: 1959—2014 Ivy Helm: 1975—2013 Raymond LaCasse: 1965—2013 Dale Ellingsen: 1965—2013 Leaves placed on June 26, 2015: Laura Ann Barringer: 1954—2015 Margo Stenson: 1969—2014 Leaves placed on July 29, 2016: Robert Shand: 1948—2016 Steve Pond: 1951—2016 Scott Trezise: 1970—2016 Eugene Menard: 1967—2016 Check out the Seattle Mennonite Church website…

  • Seattle Justice Center (600 5th Ave.)

    Leaves placed October 18, 2011 Debbie Cashio: 1959—2000 Sandra Lee Smiscon: 1958—2003 Davina Garrison: 1963—2005 Colette Fleming: 1951—2002 Melissa Davis: 1976—2006 Michael Lindsay: 1958—2009 Major Lee Gay: 1957—2008 Rebekah Woods: 1965—2009 Tattoo Joe Gaerte: 1976—2006 Robert Kotopka: 1942—2004 Clinton Matthew Ray: 1965—2004 Ali Danishi’far (Al Farr): 1959—2009 Isaac Palmer: 1945—2007 Leaves placed September 11, 2013 Kathryn Ann “Kathy” Blair: 1952—2013 Vernon “Vern” Lindsay: 1952—2013 Bear: ?—2009 Jeanine Whorton: 1967—2013 Leaves placed September 24, 2014 Daryl Ford: 1964—2014 Leaves placed September 12, 2018 Annelise Harrison: 1986—2015 Michael Wurtz: 1940—2014 Gerald Lyle Peters: 1957—2007 Sabrina Tate: 1990—2018 Leaves placed September 11, 2019: Reece Manderson 1985–2019 Noel Gaitho 1982–2019 Brandon Scott Parrish 1984–2019 John Logan 1968–2015 Scott Allerhand 1962–2018  

  • Columbia City PCC (3610 S Edmunds St)

    Robert Hansen’s Leaf was originally placed at Seward Park PCC on September 18, 2011. When that PCC moved to Columbia City, the store and its patrons requested that Robert’s Leaf move with them. Placed at Columbia City PCC June 11, 2019:  Robert Hansen: 1951-2010

  • Angeline’s/Opportunity Place (2024 3rd Avenue)

    Placed August 16, 2011: Sarah Sullivan: 1948—2011 April Beachem: 1960—2008 Ella Lewis: 1947—2009 Annette Anderson: 1972—2008 Michelle Jackson: 1970—2009 Sharon Kilgore: 1959—2010 Melody Rayl: 1965—2008 Dinah Lane: 1951—2005 Robin Langston: 1972—2000 Renee Williams: 1966—2004 Irene Giguerre: 1956—2006 Tonya “Sonshine” Smith: 1968—2006 Dolores Beamon: 1949—2004 Tessie Comeslast: 1956—1999 Dinetta Williams: 1962—2008 Placed August 28, 2013 Karen Camy: 1958—2013 Charlene Downey: 1967—2012 Sarah Fraillon: 1975—2011 Roxanne McDonald: 1966—2011 India Valdez: 1945—2010 Leaves placed August 27, 2014 Jenny Wilcox: 1971—2012 Lori Dillon: 1958—2010 Anna “So-So” White: 1949—2014 Leaves place September 28, 2017 Lizzie Bynum: 1982—2014 Francine Hobgood: 1961—2016 Trina Bolar: 1961—2016 Ruanda Morrison: 1960—2017 View more about Angeline’s Day Center here.